ICC T 20 World Cup Final Fixtures!

Monday, November 4th, 2019

ICC T 20 World Cup Final Fixtures!

ICC T 20 World Cup cricket matches will be held in 2020. Papua New Guinea, Oman, Netherlands, Ireland, Scotland and Namibia will also take part in the ICC T 20 world cup 2020. The winners in the qualifiers will get a place in the pool. The qualifiers will be held in two groups and Sri Lanka and Bangladesh will lead those two groups. Papua New Guinea, Oman and Ireland will be playing in Group A with Sri Lanka. Netherlands, Scotland and Namibia will play in Group B with Bangladesh. The first two teams from both the groups will get a place in Super 12. The first match will be held in Kardinia Park between Sri Lanka and Ireland. The final match will be held on 15th November in Melbourne.

Match Schedule is here:

October 18, Sunday

Sri Lanka vs Ireland, 1st Match, First Round Group A

Simonds Stadium, Geelong 8:30 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

Papua New Guinea vs Oman, 2nd Match, First Round Group A

Simonds Stadium, Geelong 1:30 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

October 19, Monday

Bangladesh vs Namibia, 3rd Match, First Round Group B

Bellerive Oval, Hobart 8:30 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

Netherlands vs Scotland, 4th Match, First Round Group B

Bellerive Oval, Hobart 1:30 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

October 20, Tuesday

Ireland vs Oman, 5th Match, First Round Group A

Simonds Stadium, Geelong 8:30 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

Sri Lanka vs Papua New Guinea, 6th Match, First Round Group A

Simonds Stadium, Geelong 1:30 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

October 21, Wednesday

Namibia vs Scotland, 7th Match, First Round Group B

Bellerive Oval, Hobart 8:30 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

Bangladesh vs Netherlands, 8th Match, First Round Group B

Bellerive Oval, Hobart 1:30 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

October 22, Thursday

Papua New Guinea vs Ireland, 9th Match, First Round Group A

Simonds Stadium, Geelong 8:30 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

Sri Lanka vs Oman, 10th Match, First Round Group A

Simonds Stadium, Geelong 1:30 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

October 23, Friday

Netherlands vs Namibia, 11th Match, First Round Group B

Bellerive Oval, Hobart 8:30 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

Bangladesh vs Scotland, 12th Match, First Round Group B

Bellerive Oval, Hobart 1:30 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

October 24, Saturday

Australia vs Pakistan, 13th Match, Super 12 Group 1

Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 1:30 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

India vs South Africa, 14th Match, Super 12 Group 2

Perth Stadium, Perth 4:30 PM 11:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

October 25, Sunday

TBC vs TBC, 15th Match, Super 12 Group 1

Bellerive Oval, Hobart 8:30 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

New Zealand vs West Indies, 16th Match, Super 12 Group 1

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 1:30 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

October 26, Monday

Afghanistan vs TBC, 17th Match, Super 12 Group 2

Perth Stadium, Perth 11:30 AM 06:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

England vs TBC, 18th Match, Super 12 Group 2

Perth Stadium, Perth 4:30 PM 11:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

October 27, Tuesday

New Zealand vs TBC, 19th Match, Super 12 Group 1

Bellerive Oval, Hobart 1:30 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

October 28, Wednesday

Afghanistan vs TBC, 20th Match, Super 12 Group 2

Perth Stadium, Perth 11:30 AM 06:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

Australia vs West Indies, 21st Match, Super 12 Group 1

Perth Stadium, Perth 4:30 PM 11:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

October 29, Thursday

Pakistan vs TBC, 22nd Match, Super 12 Group 1

Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney  8:30 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

India vs TBC, 23rd Match, Super 12 Group 2

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 1:30 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

October 30, Friday

England vs South Africa, 24th Match, Super 12 Group 2

Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 1:30 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

West Indies vs TBC, 25th Match, Super 12 Group 1

Perth Stadium, Perth 4:30 PM 11:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

October 31, Saturday

New Zealand vs Pakistan, 26th Match, Super 12 Group 1

The Gabba, Brisbane 9:30 AM 04:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

Australia vs TBC, 27th Match, Super 12 Group 1

The Gabba, Brisbane 2:30 PM 09:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

November 01, Sunday

Afghanistan vs South Africa, 28th Match, Super 12 Group 2

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 9:00 AM 03:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

India vs England, 29th Match, Super 12 Group 2

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 1:30 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

November 02, Monday

TBC vs TBC, 30th Match, Super 12 Group 2

Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 8:30 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

New Zealand vs TBC, 31st Match, Super 12 Group 1

The Gabba, Brisbane 2:30 PM 09:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

November 03, Tuesday

Pakistan vs West Indies, 32nd Match, Super 12 Group 1

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 9:00 AM 03:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

Australia vs TBC, 33rd Match, Super 12 Group 1

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 2:00 PM 08:30 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

November 04, Wednesday

Afghanistan vs England, 34th Match, Super 12 Group 2

The Gabba, Brisbane 2:30 PM 09:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

November 05, Thursday

South Africa vs TBC, 35th Match, Super 12 Group 2

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 9:00 AM 03:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

India vs TBC, 36th Match, Super 12 Group 2

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 2:00 PM 08:30 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

November 06, Friday

Pakistan vs TBC, 37th Match, Super 12 Group 1

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 8:30 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

Australia vs New Zealand, 38th Match, Super 12 Group 1

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 1:30 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

November 07, Saturday

England vs TBC, 39th Match, Super 12 Group 2

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 9:00 AM 03:30 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

West Indies vs TBC, 40th Match, Super 12 Group 1

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 1:30 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

November 08, Sunday

South Africa vs TBC, 41st Match, Super 12 Group 2

Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 8:30 AM 03:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL

India vs Afghanistan, 42nd Match, Super 12 Group 2

Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 1:30 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

November 11, Wednesday

TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final

Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 1:30 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

November 12, Thursday

TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final

Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 2:00 PM 08:30 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL

November 15, Sunday

TBC vs TBC, Final

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 1:30 PM 08:00 AM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCAL