Home Tv Shows Marathi

Marathi Tv Show Maharashtrachi Hasya Jatra

Other names : Maharashtrachi Hasyajatra
Maharashtrachi Hasya Jatra Marathi TV SHOWS on Sony Marathi
Written By - Team Nettv4u

Maharashtrachi Hasya Jatra is a stand-up comedy show, where professional comedians from various parts of Maharashtra compete by performing various hilarious skits to entertain the audience and judges and win the title. You can watch this show on Sony Marathi and Sony Liv from 9 to 10pm. Due to the shows growing popularity, it has been scheduled to air four times a week from once a week.

The show is hosted by popular Marathi actor ’ Prajakta Mali Prajakta Mali is an Indian film and TV actress who >> Read More... ,’ and judged by ‘ Alka Kubal Alka Kubal is a prominent Indian actress, who work >> Read More... ,’ ‘ Makarand Anaspure Makarand Anaspure is an actor who works majorly in >> Read More... ,’ ‘ Prasad Oak Prasad Oak is an Indian Film Actor, Writer, Direct >> Read More... ,’ ‘ Mahesh Kothare Mahesh Kothare is a yesteryear Marathi and Hindi a >> Read More... ,’ ‘ Sai Tamhankar Sai Tamhankar is a popular Indian actress born in >> Read More... ,’ and ‘ Siddhartha Jadhav Born on October 23, 1981, in Ratnagiri, Maharashtr >> Read More... .’ Every season, the best artist is given the title of best comedian with respect to his overall performance and the winners are awarded with a trophy and a cash prize. 


LATEST CELEBRITIES


Marathi
Sachin Pilgaonkar Marathi TV-Actor
DOB: 17 August 1957
Sachin Pilgaonkar
Marathi
Jui Gadkari Marathi TV-Actress
DOB: 8 July 1988
Jui Gadkari
Marathi
Priya Bapat Marathi Movie Actress
DOB: 18 September 1986
Priya Bapat
Marathi
Shriya Pilgaonkar Marathi Movie Actress
DOB: 25 April 1989
Shriya Pilgaonkar
Marathi
Nagraj Manjule Marathi Director
DOB: 24 August 1977
Nagraj Manjule
Marathi
Bhalchandra Kadam Marathi Comedian
DOB: 12 June 1972
Bhalchandra Kadam