Tenth IPL Mela Started Today!

Wednesday, April 5th, 2017

Tenth IPL Mela Started Today!

Tenth IPL Festival started today at Hyderabad, the capital of Telangana. The grand IPL matches start today and will end on 21st May 2017. In the inaugural event held today, Sachin Tendulkar Born in Dadar in Mumbai, Sachin Ramesh Tendulkar i >> Read More... Sachin Tendulkar , Sourav Ganguly Sourav Ganguly, a man with honor who has made Indi >> Read More... Sourav Ganguly and VVS Laxman were honored. Following this, the matches started at 8 PM and the first match is going on between Royal Challengers Bangalore and Sun Risers Hyderabad.

Here is the complete schedule of IPL 2017

Match 1:  Sun Risers Hyderabad Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, April 5, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 2: Rising Pune Supergiants vs. Mumbai Indians, April 6, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 3: Gujarat Lions vs. Kolkata Knight Riders, April 7, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 4: Kings XI Punjab vs. Rising Pune Supergiant, April 8, 2017, 4:00 PM  

Match 5: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs. Delhi Daredevils, April 8, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 6:  Sun Risers Hyderabad vs. Gujarat Lions, April 9, 2017, 4:00 PM  

Match 7: Mumbai Indians vs. Kolkata Knight Riders, April 9, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 8: Kings XI Punjab vs. Royal Challengers Bangalore, April 10, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 9: Rising Pune Supergiant vs. Delhi Daredevils, April 11, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 10: Mumbai Indians vs.  Sun Risers Hyderabad, April 12, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 11: Kolkata Knight Riders vs. Kings XI Punjab, April 13, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 12: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs. Mumbai Indians, April 14, 2017, 4:00 PM  

Match 13: Gujarat Lions vs. Rising Pune Supergiants, April 14, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 14: Kolkata Knight Riders vs.  Sun Risers Hyderabad, April 15, 2017, 4:00 PM  

Match 15: Delhi Daredevils vs. Kings XI Punjab, April 15, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 16: Mumbai Indians vs. Gujarat Lions, April 16, 2017, 4:00 PM  

Match 17: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs. Rising Pune Supergiants, April 16, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 18: Delhi Daredevils vs. Kolkata Knight Riders, April 17, 2017, 4:00 PM  

Match 19:  Sun Risers Hyderabad vs. Kings XI Punjab, April 17, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 20: Gujarat Lions vs. Royal Challengers Bangalore, April 18, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 21:  Sun Risers Hyderabad vs. Delhi Daredevils, April 19, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 22: Kings XI Punjab vs. Mumbai Indians, April 20, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 23: Kolkata Knight Riders vs. Gujarat Lions, April 21, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 24: Rising Pune Supergiant vs.  Sun Risers Hyderabad, April 22, 2017, 4:00 PM  *

Match 25: Mumbai Indians vs. Delhi Daredevils, April 22, 2017, 8:00 PM  *

Match 26: Gujarat Lions vs. Kings XI Punjab, April 23, 2017, 4:00 PM  

Match 27: Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore, April 23, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 28: Mumbai Indians vs. Rising Pune Supergiants, April 24, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 29: Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs  Sun Risers Hyderabad, April 25, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 30: Rising Pune Supergiant vs. Kolkata Knight Riders, April 26, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 31: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs. Gujarat Lions, April 27, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 32: Kolkata Knight Riders vs. Delhi Daredevils, April 28, 2017, 4:00 PM  

Match 33: Kings XI Punjab vs.  Sun Risers Hyderabad, April 28, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 34: Rising Pune Supergiant vs. Royal Challengers Bangalore, April 29, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 35: Gujarat Lions vs. Mumbai Indians, April 29, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 36: Kings XI Punjab vs. Delhi Daredevils, April 30, 2017, 4:00 PM  

Match 37:  Sun Risers Hyderabad Vs Kolkata Knight Riders, April 30, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 38: Mumbai Indians vs. Royal Challengers Bangalore, May 1, 2017, 4:00 PM  

Match 39: Rising Pune Supergiant vs. Gujarat Lions, May 1, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 40: Delhi Daredevils vs.  Sun Risers Hyderabad, May 2, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 41: Kolkata Knight Riders vs. Rising Pune Supergiants, May 3, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 42: Delhi Daredevils vs. Gujarat Lions, May 4, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 43: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs. Kings XI Punjab, May 5, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 44:  Sun Risers Hyderabad vs. Rising Pune Supergiant, May 6, 2017, 4:00 PM  

Match 45: Delhi Daredevils vs. Mumbai Indians, May 6, 2017, 8:00 PM  *

Match 46: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs. Kolkata Knight Riders, May 7, 2017, 4:00 PM  

Match 47: Kings XI Punjab vs. Gujarat Lions, May 7, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 48:  Sun Risers Hyderabad vs. Mumbai Indians, May 8, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 49: Kings XI Punjab vs. Kolkata Knight Riders, May 9, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 50: Gujarat Lions vs. Delhi Daredevils, May 10, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 51: Mumbai Indians vs. Kings XI Punjab, May 11, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 52: Delhi Daredevils vs. Rising Pune Super Giants, May 12, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 53: Gujarat Lions vs.  Sun Risers Hyderabad, May 13, 2017, 4:00 PM  

Match 54: Kolkata Knight Riders vs. Mumbai Indians, May 13, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Match 55: Rising Pune Supergiant vs. Kings XI Punjab, May 14, 2017, 4:00 PM  

Match 56: Delhi Daredevils vs. Royal Challengers Bangalore, May 15, 2017, 8:00 PM  

1st Qualifier: May 16, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Eliminator: May 17, 2017, 8:00 PM  

2nd Qualifier: May 19, 2017, 8:00 PM  

Final: May 21, 2017, 8:00 PM