Home Tv Serials Bengali

Bengali Tv Serial Desher Maati

Other names : Desher Mati
Desher Maati Bengali TV SERIALS on Star Jalsha
Written By - Team Nettv4u

Desher Maati is a Bengali television drama series that premiered on the Jalsa channel on January 4, 2021. It is available on the Disney+ Hotstar digital platform. Its final episode aired on October 31, 2021. Magical Occasions The Show is produced by Saibal Banerjee Bio coming soon... >> Read More... and Leena Gangopadhyay's Motion Pictures. They were directed by Saibal Banerjee and Sujit Payin, respectively. Shruti Das Shruti Das is an Indian Television actress. She pr >> Read More... , Dibyojyoti Dutta Dibyojyoti Dutta is an Indian actor who worked for >> Read More... , Rahul Banerjee Rahul Banerjee also known as Arunoday Banerjee is >> Read More... , Tathagata Mukherjee Tathagata Mukherjee was born on May 15, 1985. He i >> Read More... , and Payel Dey play the lead roles, while Rita Dutta Chakraborty Rita Dutta Chakraborty is an actress of Tollygunge >> Read More... , Bharat Kaul Bharat Kaul is an Indian-Actor. He primarily works >> Read More... , and Anindita Raychaudhury Anindita Raychaudhury is an eminent Bengali artist >> Read More... play prominent supporting roles. It's a family drama with a romantic subplot. This demonstrates the central theme of staying connected to your roots and values. Its plot revolves around the Mukherjee family's return to Swarupnagar to rediscover themselves.


LATEST CELEBRITIES


Bengali
Moushumi Chatterjee Bengali Movie Actress
DOB: 26 April 1948
Moushumi Chatterjee
Bengali
Paoli Dam Bengali Movie Actress
DOB: 4 October 1980
Paoli Dam
Bengali
Bidipta Chakraborty Bengali Movie Actress
DOB: 3 November 1980
Bidipta Chakraborty
Bengali
Madhumita Sarkar Bengali TV-Actress
DOB: 26 October 1994
Madhumita Sarkar