Home Tv Shows Odia

Odia Tv Show Kia Heba Mo Heroine Season 2

Other names : Kiye Hebo Mo Heroine Season 2
Kie Heba Mo Heroine Season 2 Odia TV SHOWS on Tarang TV
Written By - Team Nettv4u

Kie Hebo Mo Heroine (Season 2) premiered in 2015 on the Tarang TV channel. It's an Odisha-based reality show. The concept is the same as compared in its first season. The first season was appreciated by the audience which gave birth to the second season of the reality show. The cast included SK Murlidharan, Amlan Das, Priya Choudhary Bio coming soon... >> Read More... , and others. It is one of the most loved reality shows in Odisha. Amongst various contestants, the (Season 2) "Kie Heba Mo Heroine" (2015) TV Serial winner is Niharika. Niharika is the second season of Kie Heba Mo Heroine's winner, following Elina. She made her acting debut in the Ollywood movie Tu Kahibu Na Mu. She also practices physical therapy. She also provides clients with health advice.

Another version of the show...

Kie Haba Mo Heroine Season 2 is an Odia reality show. The show airs on the Tarang channel. The serial is a platform for young and talented girls from all cities of Odisha to showcase their talent. The age limit to participate in the show was 16-28 years. The main motive of the show is to foster the rising talent in these young contestants and generate the next superstars of the industry. The makers conducted auditions in many places in Odisha, and the top 12 contestants were selected.

Kie Haba Mo Heroine season 2 provided a platform for young and budding actress to showcase their talent to the world. The contestants keep getting tested on each aspect of entertainment. They need to put their best performances on the stage. They need to showcase the skills incorporated in their acts. The judges evaluate them based on their versatility, acting skills, and the ability to connect with their audience. The expertise of the judges and the feedback helped the contestants to improve their shortcomings. As the show continued, the competition among the contestants increased, needing them to cope with the format.

The sole aim of the makers is to find the next lead female actress for their upcoming movies. The winner of Kie Haba Mo Heroine gets a chance to work as the lead actress in the Tarang Cine production movie along with the prize money of the show. Niharika Dash Niharika Dash is an actress and a model, mainly in >> Read More... was the winner of Kie Haba Mo Heroine season 2. As promised, she grabbed a role as the main lead in the Odia movie Tu Kahibu Na Mu. Her painting was with the well-known actor Amlan. This show gave a boost to the career of Niharika. After the movie, she got a role in a popular Odia television serial called Kalijai. Elina Samthray, the winner of season 1, announced the winner of the season 2.

The jury panel of Season 2 consists of many well-known faces of the Odia entertainment industry, including Anubhav Mohanty Anubhav Mohanty is an actor turned politician from >> Read More... , Archita, SK Muralidharan Bio coming soon... >> Read More... , Amlan, Manoj Mishra Manoj Mishra is an Indian television and film acto >> Read More... , and Priya Choudhary. The show inspires many young girls to explore their passion and encourages them to pursue a career in the entertainment industry. The viewers enjoyed the light-hearted environment of the serial. Many new faces got exposure through Kie Haba Mo Heroine Season 2. The show's format made the viewers curious to find out the next superstar of Odia's entertainment industry.


CAST & CREW MALE


CAST & CREW FEMALE


LATEST CELEBRITIES


Odia
Kajal Yadav Odia Movie Actress
DOB: 18 July 1991
Kajal Yadav
Odia
Priya Gamre Odia Movie Actress
DOB: 20 May 1993
Priya Gamre
Odia
Amlan Das Odia Movie Actor
DOB: 9 March 1992
Amlan Das
Odia
Sabyasachi Mohapatra Odia Director
DOB: 27 August 1950
Sabyasachi Mohapatra
Odia
Riyana Sukla Odia Movie Actress
DOB: 7 September 1996
Riyana Sukla