Sumit Bhardwaj

Other names : Sumit Bharadwaj

Sumit is an established actor from the Indian Television Industry. The young lad of 23 years, 6 feet tall, fair and fanciable, renowned for his work in a popular daily soap named Shastri Sisters. While climbing the stairs of success, he has 1260 followers on his twitter account with 302 tweets. Sumit plays the role of Neil Sareen on the show while the story of the show revolves around the four sisters and their lives.

Sumit loves to travel and enjoys workout too. At present Sumit is working in the show named Saajan, which will soon air on Star Plus. He would work with stars like Abhay Vakil, Sehban Azim and Chavvi Pandey in the lead role. Sumit plays the character of a studious and duteous boy at home while a complete contrast to the outside world in the show. The show is produced by Rashmi Sharma Telefilms though the title of the show is tentative the cast is almost final. Sumit features in the new TV commercial of Hero Dash. According to rumors Sumit can participate in Power Couple, a show by Sony Television hosted by the famous movie actor Malaika Arora Khan and her husband actor cum director Arbaaz Khan.

The show has some real life couples who are manifesting their love for each other. The couples will fight against each other to win the challenge. Sumit is rumored to have been linked up with his co-star Sonal Vengurlekar or Devyani from the show Shastri Sisters. According to the buzz, Sumit and Sonal are seen together all the time on the sets of their Television Show and is also said that Sumit has proposed Sonal Vengurlekar with roses in her makeup room. The two were approached by Power Couple team to participate in the show. These love birds would be the youngest couple on the show. But so far no news for their confirmation has been received.